Date 1 Date 2 Artist Group Program Name Time 1 Time 2 Location Location Street Location Town
01/25/2016 2/1, 8,12, 22 Sally Rogers Add/Subract Fractions TBD TBD Rotella Magnet School 380 Pierpont Rd. Waterbury
01/25/2016 1/26, 27, 28, 29 Cool Cats Roots of Jazz AM x2 South Windsor Elementary Schools Schedule to Follow South Windsor
01/26/2016 Bob Bloom DRUM TEAM ROCKS 9:00 – 9:45 AM 10:15 – 11:00 AM Betances STEM Magnet School 585 Wethersfield Avenue Hartford
01/27/2016 Scott Jameson Magic of Communication 10:00 AM McDonough Expeditionary Learning Academy 111 Hillside Avenue Hartford
01/28/2016 Rachna Agrawal Kathak Dance 1:35 Pine Point School 89 Barnes Road Stonington
01/28/2016 Lou Del Bianco In the Shadow of the Mountain 10:15 11:15 W. Hooker Middle School 691 Whitney Avenue New Haven
01/28/2016 Tanglewood Marionettes Dragon King 9:30 Pumpkin Delight 27 Art Street Milford
01/28/2016 Freestyle Repertory Theatre Theatre Sports 8:15 AM 9:53 AM John F. Kennedy Middle School 1071 Main Street Plantsville
01/28/2016 Bob Bloom DRUMMING ABOUT YOU 1:30 – 2:00 PM 2:10 – 2:40 PM Ramon E. Betances Early Reading Lab 42 Charter Oak Ave. Hartford
01/28/2016 Bob Bloom DRUMMING ABOUT YOU 9:30 – 10:00 AM 10:10 – 10:40 AM Ramon E. Betances Early Reading Lab 42 Charter Oak Ave Hartford
01/28/2016 2/4/2016 (SNOW DATE) Jennifer Rae Paint & Brew 7:00 – 9:00 PM Lebanon Tap Room 385 Beaumont Highway Lebanon
01/29/2016 Tanglewood Marionettes Dragon King 2:00 pm North Canaan Elementary 90 Pease St North Canaan
01/29/2016 2/5/16 Rachna Agrawal Dances 1:45 1:45 Gideon Wells 1029 Neipsic Road Glastonbury
01/29/2016 Lou DelBianco Abe Lincoln 10:15 11:15 W. Hooker M.S. 691 Whitney Avenue New Haven
01/29/2016 Bob Bloom DRUM DOGS 8:30 – 9:15 AM 9:30 – 10:15 AM Noah Webster MicroSociety Magnet School 5 Cone Street Hartford
02/01/2016 Tom Lee Literacy & Visual 9:15 AM 10:05 AM Asian Studies Academy at Bellizzi 215 South Street Hartford
02/01/2016 2/2 & 3rd Date TBD The Art Spot Mosaic Mural TBD TBD Francis E. Korn Elementary School 144 Pickett Lane Durham
02/01/2016 Shaw Pong Liu Exploring China Through Music and Story 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Gainfield Elementary School 307 Old Field Road Southington
02/01/2016 2/8/2016 Craig Norton Drumming for Pre K 9:10 – 9:40 AM 9:40 – 10:10 AM Rotella Magnet School 380 Pierpont Road Waterbury
02/02/2016 Lollipop Opera 3 Little Pigs 9:45 AM Northville Elementary School 22 Hipp Road New Milford
02/02/2016 Eshu Bumpus Creative Writing 8:30 AM 9:30 AM STEM Magnet School at Annie Fisher 280 Plainfield Street Hartford
02/03/2016 2/4, 2/5 The Art Spot Mosiac Mural TBD TBD Totoket Valley Elementary School 1388 Middletown Avenue North Branford
02/04/2016 Ginga Brazileira Dances of Brazil 9:15 John Lyman School 106 Way Road Middlefield
02/05/2016 Ginga Brasileira Viva Brazil 1:15 2:15 East Farms 25 Wolf Pit Rd. Farmington
02/05/2016 Bob Bloom DRUM TEAMS ROCK 8:45 – 9:30 AM 9:50 – 10:35 AM Dr. Joseph S. Renzulli Gifted and Talented Academy 110 Washington Street Hartford
02/08/2016 Lou DelBianco Abraham Lincoln 9:00 am 9:50 am Island Avenue School 20 Island Avenue Madison
02/08/2016 Lou DelBianco Abe Lincoln 1:35 2:30 Bungay School 35 Bungay Road Seymour
02/08/2016 Blue Jupiter Accappelo Music 1:00 2:00 Lee H Kellogg School 47 Main Street Falls Village
02/09/2016 Freestyle Rep Theater Sports 9:00 10:00 Essex Elementary 108 Main Street Centerbrook
02/09/2016 Blue Jupiter A Cappella 9:00 10:00 Joel School 137A Glenwood Road Clinton
02/09/2016 Tanglewood Marionettes Dragon King 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Tolland Intermediate School 96 Old Post Road Tolland
02/09/2016 Sanna Stanley Negative Space – Positive Geometry 8:33 AM 9:36 AM Renzulli Academy 110 Washington Street Hartford
02/10/2016 2/11, 17, 18, 26 Lou DelBianco Abe Lincoln 10:00 11:00 Simsbury Schools 31 Harvest Hill Rd West Simsbury
02/10/2016 Soro Bindi African Dance and Culture 2:00 Irving School 9 Garden Place Derby
02/10/2016 History Alive! Phyllis Wheatley & Frederic Douglas 6:00 PM Lincoln-Bassett School 130 Bassett Street New Haven
02/12/2016 Tanglewood Marionettes Arabian Adventure TBD TBD Washngton Middle School 1225 N. Broad Street Meriden
02/12/2016 Freestyle Rep Freestyle Rep 8:31 AM 9:18 AM Suffield Middle School 350 Mountain Road Suffield
02/12/2016 Crocodile River Music Trinidad 2 Timbuktu 9:15 AM 11:15 AM Sarah Noble Intermediate School 25 Sunny Valley Road New Milford
02/15/2016 Craig Norton Digital Photography 12:00 Noon – 3:00 PM New Britain Museum of American Art 56 Lexington Street New Britain
02/15/2016 Karima Robinson Phillis Wheatley 1:00 – 1:20 PM 2:00 – 2:20 PM New Britain Museum of American Art 56 Lexington Street New Britain
02/15/2016 Hannah Jackson Visual Art 12:00 Noon – 3:00 PM New Britain Museum of American Art 56 Lexington Street New Britain
02/15/2016 Jennifer Rae Visual Art 12:00 Noon – 3:00 PM New Britain Museum of American Art 56 Lexington Street New Britain
02/15/2016 Carrie Brady Visual Art 12:00 Noon – 3:00 PM New Britain Museum of American Art 56 Lexington Street New Britain
02/17/2016 Bob Bloom DRUM TEAMS ROCK 10:00 – 10:45 AM Breakthrough Magnet School 290 Brookfield Street Hartford
02/17/2016 Ginga Brasileira Dances of Brazil 10:00 AM Timothy Dwight Elementary School 1600 Redding Road Fairfield
02/19/2016 Lou DelBianco Abraham Lincoln 9:30 am 10:30 am Jeffrey School 331 Copse Rd. Madison
02/19/2016 Chariot of the Sun Chariot of the Sun 8:00 Griswold Middle School 144 Bailey Rd. Rocky Hill
02/19/2016 Li Liu Traditions of Chinese Acrobatics 1:30 PM Essex Elementary 108 Main Street Centerbrook
02/19/2016 Motoko Origami Geometry 8:30 AM 10:00 AM E. B. Kennelly School 180 White Street Hartford
02/19/2016 Bob Bloom DRUMMING ABOUT YOU 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM R. J. Kinsella Magnet School of Performing Arts 65 Van Block Ave. Hartford
02/19/2016 Anne Pasquale Deborah Samson 9:00 AM Old Greenwich School 825 South Bend Avenue Old Greenwich
02/19/2016 Soro Bindi Music and Dances from Ghana 12:45 PM 1:45 PM Forest Elementary School 95 Burwell Road West Haven
02/20/2016 Universal Sound Digital Music Production 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM IPPI Hamden 538 Preston Avenue Meriden
02/22/2016 2/29, 3/7, 3/14, 21, 28, 4/4 Gerald Moore Sculpting 4:45 New Beginnings Family Academy 184 Garden Street Bridgeport
02/22/2016 2/29, 3/7, 14, 21, 28, 4/4 innerAct Theatre Drama /Theatre 4:45 New Beginnings Family Academy 184 Garden Street Bridgeport
02/22/2016 Lou Del Bianco Abe Lincoln 8:55 AM 10:15 AM Roger Ludlowe Middle School 689 Unquowa Road Fairfield
02/23/2016 Soro Bindi Soro Bindi 1:30 pm Brunswick School 116 Maple Ave Greenwich
02/23/2016 Lou DelBianco Abe Lincoln 12:30 E.B Kennelly School 180 White Street Hartford
02/23/2016 Lou DelBianco Abe Lincoln 1:30 E.B Kennelly School 180 White Street Hartford
02/23/2016 Sanna Stanley Comics + Collage = Connections 9:00 – 10:00 AM 12:00 – 1:00 PM Capital Preparatory Magnet School 1304 Main Street Hartford
02/25/2016 Lou Del Bianco Abe Lincoln 10:00 AM Jamaica Performing Arts Center 153-10 Jamaica Avenue Jamaica
02/25/2016 3/3, 17, 24, 31, 4/7 Raheem Nelson Digital Art 4:45 -5:45 New Beginnings Family Academy 184 Garden Street Bridgeport
02/25/2016 Li Liu Traditions of Chinese Acrobaticsobatics 9:30 Peck Place School 500 Peck Lane Orange
02/25/2016 Bob Bloom DRUMMING ABOUT YOU 12:00 – 12:45 PM 1:00 – 1:45 PM John C. Clark, Jr. Elementary & Middle School 350 Barbour Street Hartford
02/26/2016 Che Drumming 6:30 Keefe Community Center 11 Pine St Hamden
02/26/2016 Flamenco Duo Ole 11:00 1:30 North Canaan Elementary 90 Pease St North Canaan
02/26/2016 Boogie Chillun Roots of American Music 10:55 Independent Day School 115 Laurel Brook Rd. Middlefield
02/26/2016 Bob Bloom Drumming About You, Respect & Cordiality 1:15 – 2:00 2:15 – 3:00 Montessori Magnet School @ Annie Fisher 280 Plainfield St. Hartford
02/26/2016 Leland Faulkner World of Wonder 9:00 AM West District Elementary School (Farmington SD) 114 West District Road Unionville
02/26/2016 Rachna Agrawal Kathak Dance 8:30 AM The Hotchkiss School 11 Interlaken Road Lakeville
03/01/2016 Tanglewood Marionettes Sleeping Beauty 9:30 AM John C. Daniels Interdistrict Magnet School of International Communication 569 Congress Avenue New Haven
03/01/2016 Sally Rogers Sing Me A Story 9:30 – 10:15 AM 12:50 – 1:35 PM Noah Webster MicroSociety Magnet School 5 Cone Street Hartford
03/02/2016 Eshu Bumpus AfricanAfican American Folktales 12:50 1:45 Greenwich Academy 200 Morth Maple Avenue Greenwich
03/02/2016 Bob Bloom DRUMMING ABOUT YOU 9:00 – 9:30 AM 9:45 – 10:15 AM Burns Latino Studies Academy 195 Putnam Street Hartford
03/02/2016 Carnival Trio Caribbean Carnival 8:15 AM 9:15 AM Redding Elementary School 33 Lonetown Road Redding
03/03/2016 Chariot of the Sun Chariot of the Sun 10:15 11:15 W. Hooker Middle School 691 Whitney Avenue New Haven
03/03/2016 Bob Bloom “MAKE IT, SHAKE IT, TAKE IT
Kids Keep Them” 12:30 – 1:15 PM 1:35 – 2:20 PM Ramon E. Betances Early Reading Lab 42 Charter Oak Avenue Hartford
03/04/2016 Tanglewood Marionettes Dragon King 10:00 am Totoket Valley Elem School 1388 Middletown Avenue Northford
03/06/2016 Shane Long Song and Dance of Eastern Woodlands 9:00 10:00 Ashford School Dist 440 Westford Road Ashford
03/07/2016 3/14/2016 Poko Puppets Making Puppets Come Alive 10:00 AM (3/7 Only) 12:30 PM (3/14 Only) Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School 25 Ridgefield Street Hartford
03/08/2016 Boogie Chillun’ Roots of American Music 9:15 AM 10:15 AM Joseph A. DePaolo Middle School 385 Pleasant Street Southington
03/08/2016 Leland Faulkner World of Wonder “9:00 A15292
10:00 AM Mary E. Griswold Elementary School 133 Heather Lane Kensington
03/09/2016 Shane Long Eastern Woodland Stories, Dance and Song 12:30 PM 2:15 PM Mary T. Murphy Elementary School 14 Brushy Plain Road Branford
03/10/2016 5/12/2016 Cyd Slotoroff Creating Community See Details See Details Pine Point School 89 Barnes Road Stonington
03/11/2016 Li Liu Traditions of Chinese Acrobatics 11:30 Eagle Hill School 45 Glenville Road Greenwich
03/11/2016 Doran Hamm Poetry in Motion 1:15 PM 2:15 PM Moses Y. Beach Elementary School 340 North Main Street Wallingford
03/11/2016 Dance China China Patterns 8:20 AM Irving Robbins Middle School 20 Wolfpit Road Farmington
03/12/2016 Chinese Acrobat Traditions of Chinese Acrobatics 2:00 Stepping Stones Museum Mathews Park 303 West Avenue Norwalk
03/14/2016 Bob Bloom DRUMMING ABOUT YOU 9:00 – 9:45 AM 9:50 – 10:35 AM Breakthrough 2 Magnet School 395 Lyme Street Hartford
03/14/2016 Cyd Slotoroff Creating Community Appreciating Differences 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Beardsley School 500 Huntington Road Bridgeport
03/15/2016 David Zucker Math’s Amazing 10:30 Oddfellows Playhouse 128 Washington Street Middletown
03/16/2016 3/17/2016 (SNOW DATE) Hip Hop Dimensions Hip Hop Dance 10:20 – 11:20 AM 11:30 AM – 12:10 PM Hotchkiss School 11 Interlaken Road Lakeville
03/17/2016 Bob Bloom DRUMMING ABOUT YOU 8:30 – 9:15 AM Parkville Community School 1755 Park Street Hartford
03/18/2016 Doran Hamm Poetry In Motion 9:15 AM 10:15 AM Mary R. Tisko School 118 Damascus Road Branford
03/20/2016 Marcus Allen & Nate Barns Concert 2:00 Trumbull Public Library 33 Quality Street Trumbull
03/21/2016 Lou Del Bianco Shadow of the Mountain 10:30 AM New Britain Museum of American Art 56 Lexington Street New Britain
03/22/2016 Bob Bloom Make It, Shake It, Take It 8:25-9:00 9:20-9:55 ELAMS 101 Catherine Street Hartford
03/22/2016 Li Liu Traditions of Chinese Acrobatics 1:35 PM 2:30 PM Tolland Intermediate School 96 Old Post Road Tolland
03/23/2016 Bob Bloom DRUMMING ABOUT YOU 1:30 – 2:00 PM Dr. Michael D. Fox School 470 Maple Avenue Hartford
03/24/2016 Tanglewood Marionettes Fairy Circus 9:30 AM Strong 21st Century Communications Magnet and SCSU Lab School 130 Orchard Street New Haven
03/24/2016 Bob Bloom DRUMMING ABOUT YOU 9:30 – 10:00 AM 10:15 – 10:45 AM Montessori Magnet at Moylan School 101 Catherine Street Hartford
03/24/2016 Chariot of the Sun Chariot of the Sun 10:45 AM Frank Ward Strong Middle School 191 Main Street Durham
03/24/2016 Giovanni Ciarlo Music and Cultures of the Americas 10:15 AM Parkville Community School 1755 Park Street Hartford
03/29/2016 Blue Jupiter Acappella 6:30 PM Suffield High School 1060 Sheldon Street Suffield
03/29/2016 Blue Jupiter Acappella 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Stepney Elementary School 180 Old Newtown Road Monroe
03/29/2016 Ginga Brazileira Viva Brazil 12:55 PM 2:00 PM Gainfield Elementary School
03/29/2016 Bob Bloom 9:30 – 10:00 AM 10:15 – 10:45 AM Spaudling Elementary School 945 Mountain Road West Suffield
03/29/2016 4/5,12,26, 5/3, 10, 17, 24, 31, 6/7 Sharyn Farrell Ballroom / Line Dance 1:00 – 1:45 PM 1:45 – 2:30 PM Wequonnoc Arts & Technology Magnet School 155 Providence Street Taftville
03/30/2016 Hip Hop Dimensions Hip Hop Dance 2:00 Irving School 9 Garden Place Derby
03/30/2016 Giovanni Ciarlo Music and Cultures of The Americas 9:00 AM STEM Magnet School at Annie Fisher 280 Plainfield Hartford
03/30/2016 3/31/3016 Bob Bloom DRUM TEAMS ROCK 9:00 – 9:45 AM 9:50 – 10:35 AM Global Communications Academy IB 85 Edwards Street Hartford
03/30/2016 Giovanni Ciarlo Music and Cultures of the Americas 11:00 AM West Middle Elementary School 25 Ridgefield Street Hartford
03/31/2016 Dennis Waring Trash to Tunes 8:05 – 8:55 AM 9:00 – 9:45 AM Whisconier Middle School 27 West Whisconier Road Brookfield
03/31/2016 Boogie Chillun’ Family Performance 6:45 PM Rotella Magnet School 380 Pierpont Road Waterbury