Program Schedule

Date 1 Date 2 Artist Group Program Name Time 1 Time 2 Location Location Town
11/01/2017 11/8,14,21 Gerald Moore Visual Art /Sculpture* 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Davis Street School New Haven
11/01/2017 Soro Bindi Music & Cultures from Ghana 9:00 10:00 Ridgebury Elementary Ridgefield
11/02/2017 11/9, 16, 20, 21 Sova Dance & Puppet Theatre Frogs Make Me Happy 9:25-10:15 (1st 3 dates) 12:00-1:15 (11/20) Davis Street School New Haven
11/03/2017 Tom Lee Storytelling, Literacy & Visualization 10:00 12:00 Expeditionary Learning Academy at Moylan School (ELAMS) Hartford
11/03/2017 Giovanni Ciarlo Music & Cultures of The Americas 1:15 Environmental Sciences Magnet School at Mary Hooker Hartford
11/04/2017 11/18, 25, 12/2, 9, 16 Robin Gilmore Jewelery Making 2:30-4:30 Gary Crooks Community Center Bridgeport
11/06/2017 Tanglewood Marionettes Cinderella 6:30 PM First Congregational Church (Prosser Library) Bloomfield
11/06/2017 11/13, 20, 27, 12/4, 11 Versatile Poetiq Spoken Word 9:00AM Pine Meadow Academy Windsor Locks
11/06/2017 Soro Bindi Music & Cultures from Ghana 9:45-10:15 10:30-11:15 Barlow Mountain Elementary Ridgefield
11/06/2017 Tanglewood Marionettes Hansel & Gretel 8:30 10:00 Hamilton Avenue School Greenwich
11/08/2017 Sanna Stanley Are You My Moon? TBD TBD Cos Cob School Cos Cob
11/08/2017 Craig Norton I Spy 4:00 PM Darien Library Darien
11/13/2017 Ginga Brasileira Viva Brazil 9:00 10:15 Long Lots Elementary Westport
11/13/2017 Cyd Slororoff We Can Get Along 9:00 – 9:45 10:00 – 10:45 Fred D. Wish School Museum School Hartford
11/14/2017 Iddi Saaka Music and Dance From Ghana 10:00 am Moody School Middletown
11/14/2017 Ginga Brasileira Viva Brazil 9:00 10:15 Kings Highway Westport
11/14/2017 11/28, 12/12, 1/2, 16, 30, 2/13, 27, 3/13 Molly Norton Visual Art 9:30 10:00 Sails/Center for Autism Northford
11/15/2017 Ginga Brasileira Viva Brazil 9:00 10:15 Greens Farms Westport
11/15/2017 Craig Norton Drum Up A Song 1:30 2:30 Asian Studies Academy at Bellizzi School Hartford
11/15/2017 Giovanni Ciarlo Music & Cultures of The Americas 12:45 Burns Latino Studies Academy Hartford
11/16/2017 Ginga Brasileira Viva Brazil 8:30 9:45 Saugatuck Elementary Westport
11/17/2017 Ginga Brasileira Viva Brazil 9:00 10:15 Coleytown Elementary Westport
11/18/2017 Surcari Music & Cultures From South America 1:00 Miller Library Hamden
11/20/2017 Tanglewood Marionettes Arabian Adventure 9:05 AM 10:20 AM Tolland Intermediate School Tolland
11/27/2017 Surcari Music with a Latin Beat 1:45 pm F.E. Bellows Elementary School Mamaronek
11/28/2017 Karim Nagi 10:00 am Moody School Middletown
11/28/2017 Giovanni Ciarlo Music And Cultures of The Americas 9:30 SAND Elementary Hartford
11/29/2017 12/5,12,20 Carol Glynn Theatre* 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Davis Street School New Haven
11/29/2017 Tanglewood Marionettes Cinderella 2:00 PM Irving School Derby
11/30/2017 Sanna Stanley Author Visit 9:00 10:00 Hatton Elementary School Southington
11/30/2017 Craig Norton Drum Up A Song 1:00 2:00 SAND Elementary Hartford
12/01/2017 Carnival Trio Caribbean Carnival 8:50 – 9:35 AM 9:40 – 10:25 AM Essex Elementary (LEARN) Centerbrook
12/04/2017 Freestyle Repertory Theatre Theatre Sports 9:00 10:00 Griswold School Berlin
12/05/2017 Giovannni Ciarlo Music & Cultures of The Americas 9:00 Global Communications Academy IB Hartford
12/06/2017 David Zucker Presents Maths Amazing 1:30 2:30 A. W. Cox Elementary Guilford
12/08/2017 Chariot of the Sun Chariot of the Sun 9:30 AM Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Old Lyme
12/08/2017 Cool Cats Roots of Jazz 8:55 AM 9:55 AM Emma Hart Willard School Berlin
12/13/2017 Boogie Chillun’ American Roots Music 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Highland Elementary School Cheshire
12/14/2017 Craig Norton Music & Math 9:30 Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School Hartford
12/20/2017 Giovanni Ciarlo Music & Cultures of the Americas 12:30 E. B. Kennelly School Hartford
12/20/2017 Doran Hamm Poetry in Motion 9:00 10:00 Bethany Community School Bethany
12/22/2017 Dance China Lion Dance Plus 8:05 – 9:05 AM 9:10 – 10:10 AM Washington Middle School Meriden
12/29/2017 Doran Hamm Poetry in Motion 5:00 Hotchkiss Library Sharon